Framed & Delivered iPhone Application

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy governs the use by Framed & Delivered Ltd. ("F&D") of the personal data we collect from you during your use of the F&D mobile phone application (the "App").

We are committed to protecting your security and privacy. We will comply with the requirements of the Data Protection Acts, 1988 and 2003 (the "DPA") and will take reasonable steps to ensure that your data is secure with us, and monitored with regard to access, both internally and externally.

We will only collect your personal data:

  1. when you register your details with us ("Register") via the "Login" section of the App in order to be able to upload photos and comments;

  2. in temporary files stored on your phone which remember your username and password;

Information collected

When you Register, you will be asked for contact information and personal information (name, address, username, password and email address).

The App and temporary files

When you Register, a temporary file will be stored on your phone which remembers your username for the next time you log in. [You may delete such temporary file (and therefore the personal data they contain) by deleting the App from your phone in the normal manner.]

Please note that the App may contain links to and from other websites (such as FaceBook). We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these other websites and the information policies of those websites are not covered by this Privacy Policy.

Confidentiality and data sharing

We are the "owner" (or "data controller" for the purposes of the DPA) of your personal data and promise not to sell, share or transfer this data without your consent. We may transfer or disclose your information to other parties such as professional advisers as we consider necessary to operate the App and our related business.

We do not otherwise disclose your information relating to your individual use of the App or personal information which identifies you to other third parties unless we have your prior consent (or we are required to do so by law).

Data we hold and removal

If you want us to, we will remove your personal data from any mailing list or promotional database we keep; simply Contact us stating that this is the case. Please also contact us if you have any questions about how your data is used.

Feedback

Where you give us feedback or contact us, we will only ever use your information to respond to you directly on the subject of your feedback and/or comments.

Changes to this policy

We may occasionally modify this Privacy Policy and will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it. We may let you know via [the App] when this happens but you should check this Privacy Policy frequently to check for any such changes.